LYC - Race
Schedule 2007 |
||
Quick Links: | 2006 Handicap Adjustments | 2007 Course Card |
2007 Rear Commodore: John Suederick | O/D | ||
May |
|||
Thu May 31 | Thursday Night Tune Up Race | ||
June |
|||
Sun June 3 | Crown Diamond | ||
Thu June 7 | TNS Glube # 1 | ||
Sun June 10 | Ocean Tray | ||
Thu June 14 | TNS Glube # 2 | ||
Sun June 17 | Martin Fielding Tray | Poohsticks | |
Thu June 21 | TNS Glube # 3 | ||
Sun June 24 | Leeward Island Trophy | ||
Thu June 28 | TNS Glube # 4 | Sly Fox | |
Sat June 30 | Mahone Bay Challenge Cup |
11 |
Poohsticks |
Sat June 30 |
LYC Race Week in a Day NOC (pdf) Registration (pdf) |
RESULTS Photos by Mike Pothier |
Poohsticks |
Glube June TNS Series Results | |||
July |
LYC June Handicap Matrix | ||
Sun July 1 | Commodore's Cup | Awesome 2.0 | |
Tue July 3 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu July 5 |
TNS
|
Topaz | |
Sun July 8 | Highliner Cup | 11:00hrs | Jabble |
Tue July 10 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu July 12 | TNS
|
Scotch Mist | |
Sun July 14 | 12:30 hrs | Rumble Fish | |
Sun July 15 | 12:30 hrs | Bad Blue Jay | |
Tue July 17 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu July 19 |
TNS
|
Sly Fox | |
Sun July 22 | Himmelman's Trophy | Topaz | |
Tue July 24 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu July 26 | TNS Scotia Trawler Series #4 | Awesome 2.0 | |
Sun July 29 | Boland's Cup | Poohsticks | |
Tue July 31 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Scotia Trawler July Series Results | |||
August | LYC July Handicap Matrix | ||
Thu August 2 | THS Paceship Series #
1 |
Jabble | |
Sun August 5 | Bluenose Motors Trophy |
13:30
hrs |
Scotch Mist |
Tue August 7 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu August 9 | TNS Paceship Series # 2 | Rumble Fish | |
Sat August 11 | J29 One Design Regatta | 11:00 hrs | |
Sun August 12 | J29 One Design Regatta & CYC Outer Island Race | 11:30 hrs | Results |
Tue August 14 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
August 15-18 | Chester Race Week | CYC | |
Sat August 18 | CYC-LYC FUN Race home | ||
Sun August 19 | Graham Creighton Jr Sr Regatta | ||
Tue August 21 | Tues Eve Dinghy Racing | ||
Thu August 23 | TNS Paceship Series # 3 | Bad Blue Jay | |
Sun August 26 | Charter Cup | Sly Fox | |
Thu August 30 | TNS Paceship Series # 4 | Topaz | |
Paceship August TNS Series | |||
September |
LYC Aug. Handicap Matrix | ||
Sun September 2 |
R G Smith Trophy Pictures from John S. |
Assigned
|
Awesome 2.0 |
Thu September 6 | TNS Fall Series # 1 | Poohsticks | |
Sun September 9 | Sable Sailmakers Cup | Jabble | |
Thu September 13 | TNS Fall Series # 2 | Scotch Mist | |
Sun September 16 | Fisheries Exibition Series #1 - A Cup | Rumble Fish | |
Thu September 20 | TNS Fall Series # 3 | Bad Blue Jay | |
Sat September 22 |
Nova Scotia
Optimist Championship NOR (pdf) SI's (pdf) PICS Day1 |
Results | |
Sat September 23 | |||
Sun September 23 | Fisheries Exibition Series #2 - C Cup | Sly Fox | |
Thu September 27 |
TNS Fall Series # 4 Captain Morgan's absolute last race. |
Topaz | |
Fall September TNS Series | |||
Sat September 29 | LYC Closing Dinner & Awards |
18:30 hrs |